Home Countries Mexico Social Services Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac
ES

Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac

Aguascalientes Reg: EAP171220G72 (SAT)
Claim this charity
Is this your charity?
Help donors find Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac

We don't have a website or donate link on file yet. Claim this page to add one.

Claim this charity
70
Integrity Assessment
Strong transparency
70/100 · methodology

About Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac

"ARTICLE 2.- The Association is a non-profit organization that has as beneficiaries in each and every of the care activities it carries out to individuals, sectors and regions with limited resources; indigenous communities and vulnerable groups by age, sex or disability problems, refugees or migrants, provided that they belong to sectors and regions with limited resources, indigenous communities or vulnerable groups by age, sex or disability and is designed to:a) Assist with palliative care for terminally ill persons, so that they live with dignity and suffer as little as possible.b) The Construction of the Centre for the Care of Persons in a State of Vulnerability owned by the organization, to provide health assistance.c) Provide food and shelter to families of …

"ARTICULO 2°.- La Asociación es una organización sin fines de lucro que tiene como beneficiarios en todas y cada una de las actividades asistenciales que realiza a personas, sectores y regiones de escasos recursos; comunidades indígenas y grupos vulnerables por edad, sexo o problemas de discapacidad, los refugiados o migrantes, siempre que pertenezcan a sectores y regiones de escasos recursos, comunidades indígenas o grupos vulnerables por edad, sexo o discapacidad y tiene por objeto:a) Ayudar con cuidados paliativos a los enfermos en fase terminal, para que vivan con dignidad y sufran lo menos posible.b) La Construcción del Centro de atención a personas en estado de vulnerabilidad propiedad de la organización, para brindarles ayuda en materia de salud.c) Proporcionar alimentación y …

Translated from Spanish by GiveRadar.

Founded
Headquarters
Aguascalientes
Foundation type
Asistencial
Size
medium

Focus areas & reach

· What they work on and where

How it stacks up against peers

· vs. 8 similar social services in Mexico
Program spending This charity: 0%
Peer average: 65%
Overhead (admin + fundraising) This charity: 100%
Peer average: 4%
Integrity Assessment This charity: 70
Peer average: 77

Concerns

· None found
No red flags found
Screened for SAT Donatarias deregistration, Open investigations, Governance scandals, Related-party deals, Excessive exec comp.

Where every MX$1 goes

· FY2024 · mx_sat (FY2024)
MX$1.00
AdministrationMX$1.00

GiveRadar Analysis

Original analysis from GiveRadar's dataset of comparable organizations

From what GiveRadar has verified so far, Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac has a partial profile.

  • GiveRadar's profile for Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac draws on its financial disclosures and its registration, in line with the typical social services charities in Mexico it tracks. View this cohort
GiveRadar has verified
  • government registration
  • financial records
  • disclosed leadership
  • a contact email
Not yet verified by GiveRadar
  • a website
  • a donation page
  • third-party accreditation
  • an owner-submitted profile claim

Analysis based on GiveRadar's benchmark dataset of 2026-07-27. It describes what GiveRadar has verified, not a judgment of the organization itself.

Common questions

· Auto-generated from filings + methodology

Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac is a registered social services nonprofit in Mexico. It is registered with the SAT (Servicio de Administracion Tributaria). It was founded in 2019 and has been operating for 7 years. Its registration number is EAP171220G72. GiveRadar's Integrity Assessment for the organization is 70/100, which reflects how much public information is available, not whether the charity is legitimate. The organization reports $5M in annual revenue. No red flags have been detected.

Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac's official registration number is EAP171220G72, as recorded in the national registry of Mexico.

Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac has a GiveRadar Integrity Assessment of 70/100. This score combines five components: Registration (20 pts), Financial Transparency (30 pts), Governance (20 pts), Contact Availability (10 pts), and Data Recency (20 pts), with negative adjustments for any red flags. A score of 70 ('Strong transparency') reflects well-documented governance, recent financials, named leadership, and working contact details. For comparison, the average integrity assessment for social services charities in Mexico is 77/100.

Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac is based in Aguascalientes, Mexico. The organization was established in 2019 and has been active for 7 years.

Based on official tax filings, Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac has $5M in annual revenue. Administrative costs account for 100% of expenses. Its revenue is below the peer average of $16M. Create a free GiveRadar account to view the complete financial breakdown with year-over-year trends.

Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac is classified as a Social Services organization, registered in Mexico. It operates as an Asistencial. By size, it is categorized as a medium organization. It has $5M in annual revenue.

No red flags have been detected for Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac. GiveRadar automatically screens charities for concerning patterns including high executive compensation, low program spending, and missing financial filings. Based on available official data, no issues have been identified.

According to GiveRadar's records, Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac is registered with the SAT (Servicio de Administracion Tributaria) and overseen by SAT. GiveRadar provides data for research and does not endorse any organization. A GiveRadar Integrity Assessment reflects how much public data is available, not whether an organization is safe to donate to, so it is always smart to do your own research before giving.

"ARTICLE 2.- The Association is a non-profit organization that has as beneficiaries in each and every of the care activities it carries out to individuals, sectors and regions with limited resources; indigenous communities and vulnerable groups by age, sex or disability problems, refugees or migrants, provided that they belong to sectors and regions with limited resources, indigenous communities or vulnerable groups by age, sex or disability and is designed to:a) Assist with palliative care for terminally ill persons, so that they live with dignity and suffer as little as possible.b) The Construction of the Centre for the Care of Persons in a State of Vulnerability owned by the organization, to... Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac is classified as a social services organization registered in Mexico. The organization was founded in 2019.

Among social services charities registered in Mexico: Its annual revenue of $5M is below the peer average of $16M.

Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac is registered in Mexico. Donations to authorized donees (donatarias autorizadas) are tax-deductible up to 7% of your previous year's taxable income. The organization must be listed on SAT's official registry of authorized donees.

Annual revenue
$1M-$10M
0% to programs
Source: mx_sat (FY2024) why this matters
Unlock exact figures

Filing history

1 year on file from mx_sat (FY2024): revenue, expenses, program spending, assets, and liabilities by fiscal year.

Years on record: FY2024.
Financial details are free - with a GiveRadar account

See 5 years of revenue, expense breakdowns, and balance sheet.

Sign up to view
Already have an account? Log in
No credit card · Takes 20 seconds

Taxes

Tax-deductibility for donors

Donations may be tax-deductible for residents of Mexico under local rules. Confirm with the charity directly.

Always confirm tax treatment with the charity directly or your tax advisor before donating.

Leadership

From FY2024 filing

JO
Jose A•••••• M•••• M••••

Officers & trustees (1)

Source: Public filings

See full names, roles, and stories

1 officers and trustees on file - free with a GiveRadar account.

Already have an account? Log in
Sign up to view

Latest news

From global news sources

4 articles found

From news sources and the organization. Shown for transparency; news never affects the integrity score.

Activity timeline

Filings and press mentions, merged

Form filed
MX$4.9M revenue
FY2024
MX_SAT
Aguascalientes: Culpable de corrupción, el exgobernador Martín Orozco alega persecución política - Pie de Página
Nov 2023
piedepagina.mx
Sentencian a cuatro años de cárcel al exgobernador de Aguascalientes, Martín Orozco Sandoval - Proceso
Nov 2023
www.proceso.com.mx
Sentencian a cuatro años de cárcel al exgobernador de Aguascalientes, Martín Orozco Sandoval - Proceso
Nov 2023
www.proceso.com.mx
Desvíos, opacidad y desapego a la ley en apoyos a organizaciones en gobierno de Martín Orozco en Aguascalientes - Pie de
Nov 2022
piedepagina.mx

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Have you donated or volunteered here?

Share your experience - it takes 30 seconds. Verified reviews help other donors decide.

Sign up to write a review

Cause areas in Mexico

How many charities work in each area, with this charity's area highlighted.

Social Services this charity 6,638
Education 1,673
Community Development 999
Arts & Culture 724
Environment 419
Science & Technology 121
Human Services 42
Advocacy & Civil Rights 13
See all cause areas in Mexico

Most common causes in Mexico

Causes charities work on most, with this charity's causes ticked.

Disability 5,240
Eldercare & Aging 882
HIV/AIDS 800
Addiction Recovery 361
Nutrition 298
Refugees 256
Cancer 195
Cultural Heritage 172

Sources and verification

Registration and legal identity
SAT (Servicio de Administración Tributaria)
Financial filings
SAT (Servicio de Administración Tributaria) - Fiscal year 2024 most recent on file.
Officers and trustees
SAT (Servicio de Administración Tributaria) - 1 disclosed in the public registry.
News and media coverage
GDELT Project + Google News

Data freshness

Last updated
Apr 21, 2026
Registry checked
Apr 1, 2026
Profile completeness
85%

What we know and don't know

Exactly which public data we hold on this charity. Our score reflects transparency, not impact.

On record · 6
  • Financial data · FY2024 on record
  • Named leadership · 1 officer on file
  • Government registration · Registered with an official registry
  • Headquarters address · On file
  • Direct contact · Email or phone published
  • Founding date · 2019
Not available · 5
  • Executive pay
    Top-officer pay not disclosed
  • Mission statement
    No self-published statement of purpose
  • Programs & activities
    No named programs listed by the charity
  • Official website
    No verified website on record
  • Tax-deductibility
    Not verified

Methodology

GiveRadar builds each profile primarily from official government charity registries, supplemented where available by third-party nonprofit databases and news archives, and combines it into a single 0-100 integrity assessment. The exact sources for this charity are listed above. We don't take a cut of any donation, ever.

Read full methodology

Are you the owner or a board member?

If you represent this organization and want to correct or update its data, you can claim this listing to edit details yourself, or email [email protected] with the correct information. We review every request and respond within 30 days.

Quick facts about Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac

What is Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac?
Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac is a social services asistencial, Mexico. "ARTICLE 2.- The Association is a non-profit organization that has as beneficiaries in each and every of the care activities it carries out to individuals, sectors and regions with limited resources; indigenous communities and vulnerable groups by age, sex or disability problems, refugees or migrants, provided that they belong to sectors and regions with limited resources, indigenous communities or vulnerable groups by age, sex or disability and is designed to:a) Assist with palliative care for terminally ill persons, so that they live with dignity and suffer as little as possible.b) The Construction of the Centre for the Care of Persons in a State of Vulnerability owned by the organization, to provide health assistance.c) Provide food and shelter to families of patients at Miguel Hidalgo Hospital.d) Provide temporary shelter to children and women who require it."
When was Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac founded?
Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac was founded in 2019.
Who leads Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac?
Jose Antonio Muñoz Muñoz.
Where is Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac located?
Headquartered in Aguascalientes, Mexico.
What is Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac's annual budget?
Annual revenue for fiscal year 2024 is approximately $1M-$10M. 0% of expenses go to program services.
Is Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac trustworthy?
Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac has a GiveRadar Integrity Assessment of 70 out of 100 (Strong transparency). The score reflects public-data transparency: registration, financial disclosure, governance, contact details, and how recently data was refreshed. It does not measure program impact.
What is Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac's registration number?
Registration: EAP171220G72 (Mexico).
Are donations to Esperanza Aguascalientes Pro-Construccion, Ac tax-deductible?
Donations may be tax-deductible for residents of Mexico under local rules. US donors should check whether the charity has an equivalency-determination letter or a US-based fiscal sponsor before claiming a deduction.