Fundatia Raluca
The purpose of the foundation is to develop the aesthetic sense among children with artistic skills to educate and educate children in the spirit of authentic cultural-artistic values, …
We don't have a website or donate link on file yet. Claim this page to add one.
Claim this charityAbout Fundatia Raluca
Fundatia Raluca is a community development organization in Romania. Registration: 932/B/1999.
Mission
The purpose of the foundation is to develop the aesthetic sense among children with artistic skills to educate and educate children in the spirit of authentic cultural-artistic values, such as discovery, training and promotion on national and international pianos of talented children. 1. Creating photographic art courses and image films for preschool children - preparatory groups and small schools.
Scopul fundației îl costituie: dezvoltarea simțului estetic în rândul copiilor cu aptitudini artisticejnstruirea șl educarea copiilor în spiritul valorilor autentice cultural-artistice, precum șl descoperirea, formarea șl promovarea pe pian național șl internațional a copiilor talentați. 1. Crearea cursurilor de artă fotografică și imagine film pentru copii preșcolari -grupă pregătitoare și școlari mici.
Translated from Romanian by GiveRadar.
Focus areas & reach
· What they work on and whereHow it stacks up against peers
· vs. 8 similar community development in RomaniaConcerns
· None foundGiveRadar Analysis
Original analysis from GiveRadar's dataset of comparable organizations
GiveRadar's verified records show Fundatia Raluca with a partial profile.
- GiveRadar has not yet verified financial records for this organization, nor for any community development charities in Romania - a gap in GiveRadar's dataset for the region, not a feature of this charity. Explore Romania data
- Its integrity score of 41 is below most of the 84,359 community development charities in Romania GiveRadar tracks. GiveRadar bases this on limited verified information so far, with little on record for its financial disclosures and its governance. Explore Romania data
- government registration
- financial records
- leadership details
- a website
- a contact email
Analysis based on GiveRadar's benchmark dataset of 2026-07-27. It describes what GiveRadar has verified, not a judgment of the organization itself.
Common questions
· Auto-generated from filings + methodologyFundatia Raluca is a registered community development nonprofit based in Apoldu de Jos, Bucharest, Romania. It is registered with the Romanian NGO registry. Its registration number is 932/B/1999. GiveRadar's Integrity Assessment for the organization is 41/100, which reflects how much public information is available, not whether the charity is legitimate.
Fundatia Raluca's official registration number is 932/B/1999, as recorded in the national registry of Romania.
Fundatia Raluca has a GiveRadar Integrity Assessment of 41/100. This score combines five components: Registration (20 pts), Financial Transparency (30 pts), Governance (20 pts), Contact Availability (10 pts), and Data Recency (20 pts), with negative adjustments for any red flags. A score of 41 ('Partial transparency') means some public data is on file but key signals are missing - worth a closer look before donating. For comparison, the average integrity assessment for community development charities in Romania is 44/100.
Fundatia Raluca is located in Apoldu de Jos, Bucharest, Romania. Its registered address is Str.Intrarea Ioanid Nr.4 Sector 2, Romania.
Fundatia Raluca is classified as a Community Development organization, registered in Romania. It operates as a Foundation.
According to GiveRadar's records, Fundatia Raluca is registered with the Romanian NGO registry and overseen by the court of registration. GiveRadar provides data for research and does not endorse any organization. A GiveRadar Integrity Assessment reflects how much public data is available, not whether an organization is safe to donate to, so it is always smart to do your own research before giving.
Fundatia Raluca is a community development organization in Romania. Registration: 932/B/1999. Fundatia Raluca is classified as a community development organization registered in Romania.
See 5 years of revenue, expense breakdowns, and balance sheet.
Sign up to viewTaxes
Tax-deductibility for donors
Donations may be tax-deductible for residents of Romania under local rules. Confirm with the charity directly.
Fundatia Raluca is in Romania, a TGE (Transnational Giving Europe) member country. Dutch donors can route gifts via Stichting Transnational Giving Europe to receive Dutch ANBI-equivalent deductibility, subject to TGE's 5% pass-through fee.
Fundatia Raluca is registered in Romania. US donors generally cannot deduct gifts to non-US charities directly. To claim a deduction, route the gift through a US 'Friends of' fiscal sponsor or a donor-advised fund that performs equivalency determination (IRS Rev. Proc. 92-94).
Always confirm tax treatment with the charity directly or your tax advisor before donating.
We check government filings and charity disclosures quarterly. If you represent this charity, claim this page to add officers directly.
Latest news
From global news sources
No recent news coverage found
News coverage will appear here when articles mention this organization.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.
Have you donated or volunteered here?
Share your experience - it takes 30 seconds. Verified reviews help other donors decide.
Sign up to write a reviewCause areas in Romania
How many charities work in each area, with this charity's area highlighted.
Most common causes in Romania
Causes charities work on most, with this charity's causes ticked.
Sources and verification
- Registration and legal identity
- Romanian Ministry of Justice
Data freshness
What we know and don't know
Exactly which public data we hold on this charity. Our score reflects transparency, not impact.
-
Government registration · Registered with an official registry
-
Mission statement · Published
-
Headquarters address · On file
-
Financial dataNo annual financial filings on file
-
Named leadershipBoard and officer list not yet indexed
-
Executive payTop-officer pay not disclosed
-
Programs & activitiesNo named programs listed by the charity
-
Official websiteNo verified website on record
-
Direct contactNo email or phone published
-
Tax-deductibilityNot verified
-
Founding dateYear founded not on file
Methodology
GiveRadar builds each profile primarily from official government charity registries, supplemented where available by third-party nonprofit databases and news archives, and combines it into a single 0-100 integrity assessment. The exact sources for this charity are listed above. We don't take a cut of any donation, ever.
Read full methodologyAre you the owner or a board member?
If you represent this organization and want to correct or update its data, you can claim this listing to edit details yourself, or email [email protected] with the correct information. We review every request and respond within 30 days.
Report an issue
Tell us what's wrong with this charity's page. We review every report and typically reply within 2 business days.
Report sent
Thanks for flagging this. Our team will review it.
Press Esc to close
Save Fundatia Raluca?
Create a free GiveRadar account to save charities and track them in your dashboard.
Quick facts about Fundatia Raluca
- What is Fundatia Raluca?
- Fundatia Raluca is a community development foundation based in Apoldu de Jos, Romania. Fundatia Raluca is a community development organization in Romania. Registration: 932/B/1999.
- Where is Fundatia Raluca located?
- Headquartered in Apoldu de Jos, Bucharest, Romania.
- Is Fundatia Raluca trustworthy?
- Fundatia Raluca has a GiveRadar Integrity Assessment of 41 out of 100 (Partial transparency). The score reflects public-data transparency: registration, financial disclosure, governance, contact details, and how recently data was refreshed. It does not measure program impact.
- What is Fundatia Raluca's registration number?
- Registration: 932/B/1999 (Romania).
- Are donations to Fundatia Raluca tax-deductible?
- Donations may be tax-deductible for residents of Romania under local rules. US donors should check whether the charity has an equivalency-determination letter or a US-based fiscal sponsor before claiming a deduction.